Event Results

  • July Practical Pistol Match

    Overall match Results are as follows:

    1st Place 350.00 Points - Ryan McKinnon

    2nd Place 241.64 Points – Ray Beharry

    3rd Place 213.21 Points – Mohamed Qualander

  • April Steel Challenge

    Complete Results

    Limited Division
    Smoke & Hope
    1st Ryan McKinnon – 16.28
    2nd Ray Beharry – 19.49
    3rd Pravesh Harry – 20.36
    5 to Go
    1st Ryan McKinnon – 29.55
    2nd Pravesh Harry – 33.05
    3rd Vidushi Persaud – 38.92

  • March Practical Pistol

    Complete Results

    Stage 1 (A Good Hair Day):
    1st – 122 in 31.30 seconds = 130.00 Stage Points - Ryan McKinnon
    2nd - 100 in 38.21 seconds = 87.29 Stage Points – David Dharry
    3rd - 101 in 48.13 seconds = 69.99 Stage Points - Ray Beharry

  • February Steel Challenge Results

    Complete Results

    Limited Division
    Pendulum
    1st Ryan McKinnon – 29.88
    2nd Joseph Chin – 36.90
    3rd Ray Beharry – 40.33
    Showdown
    1st Ryan McKinnon – 20.02
    2nd Ray Beharry – 25.64
    3rd Joseph Chin – 25.66

  • January Practical Pistol Match

    Stage 1 (Adjacent):
    1st – 43 in 10.66 seconds = 45.00 Stage Points - Ryan McKinnon
    2nd - 16 in 12.71 seconds = 14.04 Stage Points - Vidushi Persaud
    3rd - 12 in 9.54 seconds = 14.03 Stage Points - Ray Beharry

    Stage 2 (Funnel):
    1st - 56 in 13.14s = 60.00 SP - Ryan McKinnon
    2nd - 56 in 13.32s = 59.19 SP - David Dharry
    3rd - 48 in 14.22s = 47.52 SP - Ray Beharry

  • GSSF Steel Challenge November 2014

    Stage 1 Speed Option
    1st Ryan McKinnon - 26.9
    2nd Pravesh Harry - 37.03
    3rd Ray Beharry - 48.77

    Stage 2 Roundabout
    1st Ray Beharry - 23.27
    2nd Ryan McKinnon - 23.57
    3rd Pravesh Harry - 28.95

    Overall Winners
    1st Ryan McKinnon - 50.47
    2nd Pravesh Harry - 65.98
    3rd Ray Beharry - 72.04

  • Results - GSSF Inaugural Practical Pistol Match

    Stage 1 - Gangway:
    1st David Dharry - 100%
    2nd Vidushi Persaud - 84.38%
    3rd Ryan McKinnon - 79.87%

    Stage 2 - The Coconut:
    1st Ryan McKinnon - 100%
    2nd David Dharry - 91.47%
    3rd Vidushi Persaud - 68.72%

    Stage 3 - Condiments:
    1st Ryan McKinnon - 100%
    2nd Pravesh Harry - 81.75%
    3rd Vidushi Persaud - 47.95%

    Complete Results

Pages